Sending something to Tasbet Park Ext 3? Deliveries to a street address need 1034, while PO Boxes and Private Bags in the area use 1040.
Local government: Tasbet Park Ext 3 is served by the Emalahleni Local Municipality, part of the Nkangala District Municipality in Mpumalanga.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Tasbet Park Ext 3
- Also known as
- Tasbet Park Uit 3
- Post town
- eMalahleni (Witbank)
- Municipality
- Emalahleni
- District
- Nkangala District Municipality
- Province
- Mpumalanga
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -25.8667, 29.2333
Tasbet Park Ext 3 on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the postal code area.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerville | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1039 | same code area |
| Arnot Colliery | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1097 | same code area |
| Bankenveld | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1035 | same code area |
| Ben Fleur | Emalahleni | 1049 | 1035 | same code area |
| Blackhill | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1032 | same code area |
| Blancheville | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | — | same code area |
| Central Gardens | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | — | same code area |
| Del Judor | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
| Del Judor Ext | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
| Del Judor Proper | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
Address format for Tasbet Park Ext 3
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] Tasbet Park Ext 3 eMalahleni 1034
PO Box
PO Box [number] Tasbet Park Ext 3 1040
Tasbet Park Ext 3 postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Tasbet Park Ext 3, eMalahleni (Witbank)?
Use 1034 for any street address in Tasbet Park Ext 3, eMalahleni (Witbank).
Does Tasbet Park Ext 3 have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Tasbet Park Ext 3 use 1040.
Who is the local municipality for Tasbet Park Ext 3?
Tasbet Park Ext 3 is governed by the Emalahleni Local Municipality in Mpumalanga.
More suburbs in eMalahleni (Witbank)
- Ackerville 1034
- Arnot Colliery 1097
- Balmoral 1037
- Bankenveld 1035
- Blackhill 1032
- Blancheville 1034
- Blinkpan 2250
- Central Gardens 1034
- Clewer 1036
- Coalville 1033
- Del Judor 1034
- Del Judor Ext 1034
- Del Judor Ext 1 1034
- Del Judor Ext 11 1034
- Del Judor Ext 12 1034
- Del Judor Ext 17 1034
- Del Judor Ext 18 1034
- Del Judor Ext 2 1034
- Del Judor Ext 21 1034
- Del Judor Ext 23 1034
- Del Judor Ext 3 1034
- Del Judor Ext 30 1034
- Del Judor Ext 4 1034
- Del Judor Ext 5 1034
- Del Judor Proper 1034
- Delmas 2210
- Die Heuwel 1034
- Die Heuwel Ext 1 1034
- Die Heuwel Ext 4 1034
- Draaikraal 1112
- Duvha Park 1034
- Duvha Park Ext 2 1034
- Duvha Park Ext 8 1034
- Eden Park 1034
- Emalahleni 1034
- Emalahleni Ext 1 1034
- Emalahleni Ext 10 1034
- Emalahleni Ext 11 1034
- Emalahleni Ext 12 1034
- Emalahleni Ext 16 1034