Kwaguqa Ext (Kwaguqa) only appears in the Post Office list with the PO Box code 1073. For a street address, use the street code of the neighbouring suburb.
Local government: Kwaguqa Ext is served by the Emalahleni Local Municipality, part of the Nkangala District Municipality in Mpumalanga.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Kwaguqa Ext
- Also known as
- Kwaguqa Uit
- Post town
- Kwaguqa
- Municipality
- Emalahleni
- District
- Nkangala District Municipality
- Province
- Mpumalanga
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -25.8667, 29.2333
Kwaguqa Ext on the map
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerville | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1039 | same code area |
| Arnot Colliery | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1097 | same code area |
| Bankenveld | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1035 | same code area |
| Ben Fleur | Emalahleni | 1049 | 1035 | same code area |
| Blackhill | eMalahleni (Witbank) | — | 1032 | same code area |
| Blancheville | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | — | same code area |
| Central Gardens | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | — | same code area |
| Del Judor | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
| Del Judor Ext | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
| Del Judor Proper | eMalahleni (Witbank) | 1034 | 1035 | same code area |
Address format for Kwaguqa Ext
PO Box
PO Box [number] Kwaguqa Ext 1073
Kwaguqa Ext postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Kwaguqa Ext, Kwaguqa?
Kwaguqa Ext, Kwaguqa has no street code of its own; mail there goes to PO Box code 1073.
Does Kwaguqa Ext have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Kwaguqa Ext use 1073.
Who is the local municipality for Kwaguqa Ext?
Kwaguqa Ext is governed by the Emalahleni Local Municipality in Mpumalanga.