Sending something to Manenzhe Village? Use 0967 – the same code works for street addresses and PO Boxes in this part of Thohoyandou.
Local government: Manenzhe Village is served by the Thulamela Local Municipality, part of the Vhembe District Municipality in Limpopo.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Manenzhe Village
- Also known as
- Manenzhe Dorp
- Post town
- Thohoyandou
- Municipality
- Thulamela
- District
- Vhembe District Municipality
- Province
- Limpopo
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -22.9456, 30.4850
Manenzhe Village on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the town.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamutsha Marundu | Thohoyandou | 0985 | 0985 | same code area |
| Hubyeni | Thohoyandou | — | 0902 | same code area |
| Makhado | Thohoyandou | — | 0936 | same code area |
| Manenzhe | Thohoyandou | 0967 | 0967 | same code area |
| Mudimeli | Thohoyandou | 0991 | 0991 | same code area |
| Mudimeli Village | Thohoyandou | 0991 | 0991 | same code area |
| Mukula Village | Thohoyandou | 0978 | 0978 | same code area |
| Mulenzhe Village | Thohoyandou | 0947 | 0947 | same code area |
| Phangami | Thohoyandou | — | 0904 | same code area |
| Shayandima | Thohoyandou | 0945 | 0945 | same code area |
Address format for Manenzhe Village
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] Manenzhe Village Thohoyandou 0967
PO Box
PO Box [number] Manenzhe Village 0967
Manenzhe Village postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Manenzhe Village, Thohoyandou?
Use 0967 for any street address in Manenzhe Village, Thohoyandou.
Does Manenzhe Village have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Manenzhe Village use 0967.
Who is the local municipality for Manenzhe Village?
Manenzhe Village is governed by the Thulamela Local Municipality in Limpopo.
More suburbs in Thohoyandou
- Hamutsha Marundu 0985
- Hubyeni 0902
- Makhado 0936
- Malamulele 0982
- Manenzhe 0967
- Mudimeli 0991
- Mudimeli Village 0991
- Mukula 0978
- Mukula Village 0978
- Mulenzhe 0947
- Mulenzhe Village 0947
- Phangami 0904
- Shayandima 0945
- Shayandima Zone 4 0945
- Sibasa 0970
- Thohoyandou 0950
- Thohoyandou Block F 0950
- Thohoyandou Block G 0950
- Thohoyandou Block K 0950
- Thohoyandou Block Q 0950
- Tshakhuma 0951
- Tshikondeni 0959
- Tshilwavhusiku 0938
- Vuwani 0952
- Vuwani Loc 0952