Sending something to Woodgrange On Sea? Use 4220 – the same code works for street addresses and PO Boxes in this part of Hibberdene.
Local government: Woodgrange On Sea is served by the Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality, part of the Ugu District Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Woodgrange On Sea
- Post town
- Hibberdene
- Municipality
- Ray Nkonyeni
- District
- Ugu District Municipality
- Province
- KwaZulu-Natal
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -30.5833, 30.5833
Woodgrange On Sea on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the postal code area.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buhlebuyeza | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Clifton Park | Hibberdene | — | 4221 | same code area |
| Kloof End | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Lindelani | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Pumula Cafe | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Sports Club | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Top Shop | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Wilder Valley | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Wood Store | Hibberdene | — | 4220 | same code area |
| Hibberdene | Hibberdene | 4220 | 4220 | 2 km |
Address format for Woodgrange On Sea
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] Woodgrange On Sea Hibberdene 4220
PO Box
PO Box [number] Woodgrange On Sea 4220
Woodgrange On Sea postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Woodgrange On Sea, Hibberdene?
Use 4220 for any street address in Woodgrange On Sea, Hibberdene.
Does Woodgrange On Sea have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Woodgrange On Sea use 4220.
Who is the local municipality for Woodgrange On Sea?
Woodgrange On Sea is governed by the Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal.
More suburbs in Hibberdene
- Buhlebuyeza 4220
- Clifton Park 4221
- Hibberdene 4220
- Kloof End 4220
- Lindelani 4220
- Pumula 4235
- Pumula Cafe 4220
- Sports Club 4220
- Thuthukani 4200
- Top Shop 4220
- Umzumbe 4225
- Wilder Valley 4220
- Wood Store 4220