Hemu Hemu (Elandskop) only appears in the Post Office list with the PO Box code 3226. For a street address, use the street code of the neighbouring suburb.
Local government: Hemu Hemu is served by the Mpofana Local Municipality, part of the uMgungundlovu District Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Hemu Hemu
- Post town
- Elandskop
- Municipality
- Mpofana
- District
- uMgungundlovu District Municipality
- Province
- KwaZulu-Natal
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -29.3167, 29.7000
Hemu Hemu on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the town.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ehashini | Elandskop | — | 3226 | same code area |
| Khokhwana | Elandskop | — | 3226 | same code area |
| Kwa Madlala | Elandskop | — | 3226 | same code area |
| Maswazini | Elandskop | — | 3226 | same code area |
| Ncwadi | Elandskop | — | 3226 | same code area |
| Mahlutshini | Estcourt | — | 3310 | 17 km |
| Kwadlamini | Estcourt | — | 3310 | 18 km |
| Kwa Ndaba | Estcourt | — | 3310 | 20 km |
| Inzinga | Impendle | — | 3227 | 22 km |
| Nottingham Road | Estcourt | — | 3280 | 28 km |
Address format for Hemu Hemu
PO Box
PO Box [number] Hemu Hemu 3226
Hemu Hemu postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Hemu Hemu, Elandskop?
Hemu Hemu, Elandskop has no street code of its own; mail there goes to PO Box code 3226.
Does Hemu Hemu have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Hemu Hemu use 3226.
Who is the local municipality for Hemu Hemu?
Hemu Hemu is governed by the Mpofana Local Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal.