Sending something to Rabie Ridge Ext 20? Deliveries to a street address need 1632, while PO Boxes and Private Bags in the area use 1688.
Local government: Rabie Ridge Ext 20 is served by the Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality in Gauteng.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Rabie Ridge Ext 20
- Also known as
- Rabie Ridge Uit 20
- Post town
- Rabie Ridge
- Municipality
- Ekurhuleni (metro)
- Province
- Gauteng
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -26.1000, 28.2500
Rabie Ridge Ext 20 on the map
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Grove | Kempton Park | 1619 | — | same code area |
| Aston Manor | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1630 | same code area |
| Birch Acres | Kempton Park | 1618 | — | same code area |
| Birchleigh | Kempton Park | 1618 | 1621 | same code area |
| Birchleigh North | Kempton Park | 1618 | — | same code area |
| Blue Gill | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1620 | same code area |
| Bonaero Park | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1622 | same code area |
| Bredell | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1623 | same code area |
| Bredell AH Ext 1 | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1623 | same code area |
| Chloorkop | Kempton Park | 1619 | 1624 | same code area |
Address format for Rabie Ridge Ext 20
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] Rabie Ridge Ext 20 Rabie Ridge 1632
PO Box
PO Box [number] Rabie Ridge Ext 20 1688
Rabie Ridge Ext 20 postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Rabie Ridge Ext 20, Rabie Ridge?
Use 1632 for any street address in Rabie Ridge Ext 20, Rabie Ridge.
Does Rabie Ridge Ext 20 have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Rabie Ridge Ext 20 use 1688.
Who is the local municipality for Rabie Ridge Ext 20?
Rabie Ridge Ext 20 is governed by the Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality in Gauteng.
More suburbs in Rabie Ridge
- Rabie Ridge Ext 1 1632
- Rabie Ridge Ext 2 1632
- Rabie Ridge Ext 3 1632
- Rabie Ridge Ext 4 1632
- Rabie Ridge Ext 5 1632