Sending something to Kwamhlanga Section Ma? Use 1022 – the same code works for street addresses and PO Boxes in this part of Bronkhorstspruit.
Local government: Kwamhlanga Section Ma is served by the Thembisile Local Municipality, part of the Nkangala District Municipality in Gauteng.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- Kwamhlanga Section Ma
- Also known as
- Kwamhlanga Seksie Ma
- Post town
- Bronkhorstspruit
- Municipality
- Thembisile
- District
- Nkangala District Municipality
- Province
- Gauteng
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -25.6183, 28.7245
Kwamhlanga Section Ma on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the postal code area.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kwamhlanga | Bronkhorstspruit | 1022 | 1022 | same code area |
| Kwamhlanga Block C | Bronkhorstspruit | 1022 | 1022 | same code area |
| Kwamhlanga Section A | Bronkhorstspruit | 1022 | 1022 | same code area |
| Lithuli Ext 3 | Kwamhlanga | 1022 | 1022 | same code area |
| Mandela Village | Kwamhlanga | 1022 | 1022 | same code area |
| Phumula | Kwamhlanga | — | 1022 | same code area |
| Thembalethu | Kwamhlanga | 1022 | — | same code area |
| Ekangala | Bronkhorstspruit | 1021 | 1021 | 6 km |
| Ekangala Ext A | Ekangala | 1021 | 1021 | 6 km |
| Ekangala Ext B | Ekangala | 1021 | 1021 | 6 km |
Address format for Kwamhlanga Section Ma
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] Kwamhlanga Section Ma Bronkhorstspruit 1022
PO Box
PO Box [number] Kwamhlanga Section Ma 1022
Kwamhlanga Section Ma postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in Kwamhlanga Section Ma, Bronkhorstspruit?
Use 1022 for any street address in Kwamhlanga Section Ma, Bronkhorstspruit.
Does Kwamhlanga Section Ma have a PO Box code?
Yes – PO Boxes and Private Bags in Kwamhlanga Section Ma use 1022.
Who is the local municipality for Kwamhlanga Section Ma?
Kwamhlanga Section Ma is governed by the Thembisile Local Municipality in Gauteng.
More suburbs in Bronkhorstspruit
- Bester 1020
- Bronkhorst Bay 1020
- Bronkhorstspruit 1020
- Bronkhorstspruit Ext 1 1020
- Bronkhorstspruit Ext 2 1024
- Bronkhorstspruit Ext 8 1020
- Ekandustria 1028
- Ekangala 1021
- Ekangala Section A 1021
- Ekangala Section B 1021
- Ekangala Section D 1021
- Erasmus 1020
- Erasmus Ext 16 1020
- Erasmus Ext 2 1020
- Erasmus Ext 4 1020
- Erasmus Ext 5 1020
- Erasmus Ext 6 1020
- Kwa-Dima 1025
- Kwamhlanga 1022
- Kwamhlanga Block C 1022
- Kwamhlanga Section A 1022
- Masada 1020
- Retabiseng 1026
- Rethabiseng 1026
- Rethabiseng Ext 4 1026
- Riamarpark 1020
- Valtaki 1027
- Zithobeni 1024
- Zithobeni Ext 1 1024
- Zithobeni Ext 2 1024