Sending something to St Georges? Every street address in this part of Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) uses 6001, whether it goes by post, courier or online order.
Local government: St Georges is served by the Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality in Eastern Cape.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- St Georges
- Post town
- Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
- Municipality
- Nelson Mandela Bay (metro)
- Province
- Eastern Cape
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -33.9766, 25.6324
St Georges on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the postal code area.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adcockvale | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | 6000 | same code area |
| Baakens Valley | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | — | same code area |
| Brickmakerskloof | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | 6000 | same code area |
| Cadles | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | — | same code area |
| Castle Hill | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | — | same code area |
| Centrahil | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | 6006 | same code area |
| Central | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | 6006 | same code area |
| Cocketts Hope | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | 6000 | same code area |
| Cradock Place | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | — | same code area |
| Craigbain | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6001 | — | same code area |
Address format for St Georges
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] St Georges Gqeberha 6001
St Georges postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in St Georges, Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)?
Use 6001 for any street address in St Georges, Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth).
Does St Georges have a PO Box code?
There is no PO Box code for St Georges; use the code of the post office that holds your box.
Who is the local municipality for St Georges?
St Georges is governed by the Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality in Eastern Cape.
More suburbs in Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
- Adcockvale 6001
- Algoa Park 6001
- Arcadia 6059
- Aspen Heights 6059
- Aspen Heights Ext 26 6059
- Baakens Valley 6001
- Bay West 6025
- Ben Kamma 6025
- Bethelsdorp 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 10 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 17 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 18 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 19 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 20 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 21 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 22 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 23 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 24 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 25 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 26 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 27 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 27B 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 28 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 29 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 30 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 31 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 32 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 33 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 34 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 35 6059
- Bethelsdorp Ext 36 6059
- Beverley Grove 6070
- Beverley Hills 6020
- Bloemendal 6059
- Bloemendal Ext 2 6059
- Bloemendal Ext 21 6059
- Bloemendal Ext 22 6059
- Bluewater Bay 6210
- Boardwalk 6030
- Boast Village 6200