Sending something to St George's? Every street address in this part of Motherwell uses 6211, whether it goes by post, courier or online order.
Local government: St George's is served by the Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality in Eastern Cape.
Quick facts
- Suburb
- St George's
- Post town
- Motherwell
- Municipality
- Nelson Mandela Bay (metro)
- Province
- Eastern Cape
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -33.9667, 25.5833
St George's on the map
Approximate location: the marker shows the centre of the postal code area.
Neighbouring suburbs and their codes
| Suburb | Town | Street | Box | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | — | same code area |
| Aspen Heights | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | — | same code area |
| Bloemendal | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | — | same code area |
| Booysens Park | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | — | same code area |
| Cawood | Cawood | — | 6063 | same code area |
| Chatty | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | 6062 | same code area |
| Cleary Est | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | — | same code area |
| Cleary Park | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | 6059 | 6035 | same code area |
| Colleen Glen | Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) | — | 6018 | same code area |
| Draaifontein | Hunter's Retreat | — | 6017 | same code area |
Address format for St George's
Street address
[Street number] [Street name] St George's Motherwell 6211
St George's postal code questions
Which postal code do I use for a street address in St George's, Motherwell?
Use 6211 for any street address in St George's, Motherwell.
Does St George's have a PO Box code?
There is no PO Box code for St George's; use the code of the post office that holds your box.
Who is the local municipality for St George's?
St George's is governed by the Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality in Eastern Cape.
More suburbs in Motherwell
- Motherwell Ext 6211
- Motherwell NU 1 6211
- Motherwell NU 10 6211
- Motherwell NU 11 6211
- Motherwell NU 11A 6211
- Motherwell NU 11B 6211
- Motherwell NU 12 6211
- Motherwell NU 12A 6211
- Motherwell NU 12B 6211
- Motherwell NU 2 6211
- Motherwell NU 3 6211
- Motherwell NU 4A 6211
- Motherwell NU 4B 6211
- Motherwell NU 5 6211
- Motherwell NU 6 6211
- Motherwell NU 6B 6211
- Motherwell NU 7 6211
- Motherwell NU 8 6211
- Motherwell NU 9 6211
- Shukushukuma 6211
- Shukushukuma NU 13 6211
- Steve Tshwete NU 10 6211
- Tjoksville 6211